Osverse

Saddiq Bey

Pelicans · SF/PF · 23:49 min
PTS
4
REB
3
AST
0
STL
2
BLK
0
TO
1
FG 1/6 16.7% 3P 0/3 0.0% FT 2/2 100.0% OREB 0DREB 3 PF 0 +/- -15

Advanced scores

2.0 is the average appearance
OVR
0.8
OFF
-0.0
SCR
0.0
PLY
0.4
DEF
3.1
REB
2.0

By quarter

points added

Each play counts what it added, or cost, against an ordinary player making the same play - the points his advanced scores are made from. What the men he guarded scored on him counts for the whole game: +1.4. In all, +0.7.

Best and worst plays

  • Q4 15.6Saddiq Bey: Made 2' driving layup (4 pts)Karim Lopez: 100.0 contest rating+1.25
  • Q4 2:55Saddiq Bey: Free throw 1 of 2, made (1 pts)+0.62
  • Q4 2:55Saddiq Bey: Free throw 2 of 2, made (2 pts)+0.62
  • Q1 1.3Steal Cedric Coward: Turnover, lost ball (1 TO)Stolen by Saddiq Bey (1 stl)+0.47
  • Q4 18.2Steal Javon Small: Turnover, bad pass (1 TO)Stolen by Saddiq Bey (2 stl)+0.47
  • Q4 7:20Saddiq Bey: Turnover, bad pass (1 TO)Stolen by Mike Simons (7 stl)-1.19
  • Q1 1:55Help D Mike Simons: Made 4' driving layup (6 pts)Assist: Cedric Coward (1 ast) Saddiq Bey: 43.6 contest rating-0.93
  • Q1 5:31Saddiq Bey: Missed 4' driving layupBlocked by Jerami Grant (1 blk)-0.86
  • Q3 11:49Saddiq Bey: Missed 22' 3PT jumperCedric Coward: 55.4 contest rating-0.70
  • Q3 9:47Saddiq Bey: Missed 24' 3PT jumperCedric Coward: 54.6 contest rating-0.70

Every play

17 plays, as they came
  • Q1
  • Q1 5:31Saddiq Bey: Missed 4' driving layupBlocked by Jerami Grant (1 blk)-0.86
  • Q1 1:55Help D Mike Simons: Made 4' driving layup (6 pts)Assist: Cedric Coward (1 ast) Saddiq Bey: 43.6 contest rating-0.93
  • Q1 1.3Steal Cedric Coward: Turnover, lost ball (1 TO)Stolen by Saddiq Bey (1 stl)+0.47
  • Q2
  • Q2 7:19Saddiq Bey: Defensive rebound (1 reb)+0.30
  • Q2 6:59Saddiq Bey: Defensive rebound (2 reb)+0.43
  • Q3
  • Q3 11:49Saddiq Bey: Missed 22' 3PT jumperCedric Coward: 55.4 contest rating-0.70
  • Q3 9:47Saddiq Bey: Missed 24' 3PT jumperCedric Coward: 54.6 contest rating-0.70
  • Q3 8:09Set up Byron Freeman: Missed 23' 3PT jumperTy Jerome: 10.9 contest rating+0.03
  • Q4
  • Q4 7:20Saddiq Bey: Turnover, bad pass (1 TO)Stolen by Mike Simons (7 stl)-1.19
  • Q4 6:18Saddiq Bey: Defensive rebound (3 reb)+0.43
  • Q4 6:02Set up Derik Queen: Missed 3' layupBlocked by Vince Stephens (3 blk)+0.01
  • Q4 4:41Saddiq Bey: Missed 26' 3PT pull-up jumperVince Stephens: 88.3 contest rating-0.56
  • Q4 2:55Saddiq Bey: Free throw 1 of 2, made (1 pts)+0.62
  • Q4 2:55Saddiq Bey: Free throw 2 of 2, made (2 pts)+0.62
  • Q4 2:20Saddiq Bey: Missed 12' jumperOlivier-Maxence Prosper: 66.6 contest rating-0.42
  • Q4 18.2Steal Javon Small: Turnover, bad pass (1 TO)Stolen by Saddiq Bey (2 stl)+0.47
  • Q4 15.6Saddiq Bey: Made 2' driving layup (4 pts)Karim Lopez: 100.0 contest rating+1.25

Shot chart

1 of 6
Q1 · 4 ft layup · missed Q3 · 22 ft jump shot · missed Q3 · 24 ft jump shot · missed Q4 · 26 ft jump shot · missed Q4 · 12 ft jump shot · missed Q4 · 2 ft layup · made
MadeMissedAssisted make

His assists

0

No assists.

Assisted by

Nobody set him up for a make.

He guarded

what each did against him

Guarded by

what he did against each

Possessions are shared by the game clock when the matchup changed mid-trip. Steals and blocks are the defender's, on that man, whenever they happened.

Splits

SplitMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO FG3PFT+/-
Q15.9 000100 0/10/00/0 -1
Q23.9 020000 0/00/00/0 -8
Q34.7 000000 0/20/20/0 0
Q47.3 410101 1/30/12/2 -6
Down 10+17.0 430201 1/50/32/2 -12